Questions? Call Us!

Contact Information


Front Desk Reception

Hope Robinson


Business Relationship Manager (Customer Service)

Nan Peterson


Administrative Specialist

Maya Hartman


Subdivision

Josh Weaver


Ayesha Iftikhar


Jason Prescott


Jessica Almaraz


Sheighla Temple


Zoning


Lisa McCarter


Kelly Robertson


Jennifer Short


Kirsty Sanchez


Kristin Davis


Andrew Daly


Brent Wilkinson


Nathan Prass


Matthew Summers


Urban Forestry & Tree Ordinance Compliance


Henry Kunzig - Program Manager


Craig Robinson - Commercial / Subdivision Project Coordinator


Stan Armstrong


Jonathan Wilson


David McCauley


Connor Howard


Mary Propst


Vince Condon - Residential Project Coordinator


Kelli Fontenot


Josh Blackburn - Preservation Code Enforcement Supervisor


Chandler Sain


Samuel Balding


Megan Van Spanje


Site Inspectors


David Edwards


Chris Johnson


John LaMarre


Shelly Yungfleisch


Pete Rhew


Steve Brown


Christopher Lawrence


Robert Hogan


Makeedah Baker


Plan Review Coordinators (PRCs)


Ashley Botkin


Mya Bailey


Mozelle Bryant


Larry Phifer


Madison Peacock


Malaikah Gordon


Bond Administration


Jeff Boenisch


Storm Water Services


Brendan Smith


Andrew Poindexter


Jeu Moua


Emily Chien


Keith Schell


Jack Fulghum


Kelsey Jack


Christopher Jain


Eduardo Regalado


John Clapper


Erosion & Sediment Control (ESC)


Jay Wilson


Jeff Bock


Peter Rodriguez


Matthew Yankech


Patrick Storz


Jennifer Lee


Nichole Mallams


Daniel Stanford


Charlotte Dept. of Transportation (CDOT)


Jake Carpenter


Isaiah Washington


Jacobus Peeters


Travis Miller


Mohamed Elnagheeb


Drew Ritter


Jimmy Thackston


Natalie King


Ty Parham


Kennon Cofield


Charlotte Water


Chris Saunders


Jonathan Paul


Patrick Turner


Kelly Smith


I&T


Najee Thompson


Charlotte Fire Department


Jeff Wright


Patrick Bueker


Planning Division Manger

Shannon Frye


Deputy Division Manager / Zoning Administrator

Solomon Fortune